Make picks
Player stats

The NFL players shaping the season

2026 season: Matthew Stafford (Los Angeles Rams) leads the league with 1,572 passing yards.

Season
  1. 1Matthew Stafford1,572 · LAR · QB
  2. 2Jared Goff1,485 · DET · QB
  3. 3Jordan Love1,408 · GB · QB

2026 regular season

The season's leading marks

  • Pass yds

    1,572

    Matthew StaffordLARLos Angeles RamsQB

    5 games played

Leaders by category

Individual leaders in the selected category
PlayerGamesPass ydsper game
1Matthew StaffordLARLos Angeles RamsQB51,572314.4
2Jared GoffDETDetroit LionsQB51,485297
3Jordan LoveGBGreen Bay PackersQB51,408281.6
4C.J. StroudHOUHouston TexansQB51,402280.4
5Dak PrescottDALDallas CowboysQB51,381276.2
6Joe BurrowCINCincinnati BengalsQB51,361272.2
7Tyler ShoughNONew Orleans SaintsQB51,299259.8
8Kirk CousinsLVLas Vegas RaidersQB51,269253.8
9Bryce YoungCARCarolina PanthersQB41,268317
10Josh AllenBUFBuffalo BillsQB51,249249.8

Season records

Best individual mark in each category
CategoryMarkPlayerGamesper game
Pass yds1,572Matthew StaffordLARLos Angeles RamsQB5314.4